Confira a composição do novo Senado
Acre
Gladson Cameli (PP) – senador eleito
Jorge Viana (PT)
Sérgio Petecão (PSD)
Alagoas
Fernando Collor (PTB) – reeleito
Benedito de Lira (PP)
Renan Calheiros (PMDB)
Amapá
Davi Alcolumbre (DEM) – senador eleito
João Capiberibe (PSB)
Randolfe Rodrigues (Psol)
Amazonas
Omar Aziz (PSD) – senador eleito
Eduardo Braga (PMDB) **
Vanessa Grazziotin (PCdoB)
Bahia
Otto Alencar (PSD) – senador eleito
Lídice da Mata (PSB)
Walter Pinheiro (PT)
Ceará
Tasso Jereissati (PSDB) – senador eleito
Eunício Oliveira (PMDB) **
José Pimentel (PT)
Distrito Federal
Reguffe (PDT) – senador eleito
Cristovam Buarque (PDT)
Rodrigo Rollemberg (PSB) **
Espírito Santo
Rose de Freitas (PMDB) – senadora eleita
Magno Malta (PR)
Ricardo Ferraço (PMDB)
Goiás
Ronaldo Caiado (DEM) – senador eleito
Fleury (DEM)
Lúcia Vânia (PSDB)
Maranhão
Roberto Rocha (PSB) – senador eleito
João Alberto Souza (PMDB)
Lobão Filho (PMDB)
Mato Grosso
Wellington Fagundes (PR) – senador eleito
Blairo Maggi (PR)
José Antônio Medeiros (PPS) – 1º suplente do governador eleito Pedro Taques (PDT)
Mato Grosso do Sul
Simone Tebet (PMDB) – senadora eleita
Delcídio do Amaral (PT) **
Waldemir Moka (PMDB)
Minas Gerais
Antonio Anastasia (PSDB) – senador eleito
Aécio Neves (PSDB) ***
Zezé Perrella (PDT)
Pará
Paulo Rocha (PT) – senador eleito
Flexa Ribeiro (PSDB)
Jader Barbalho (PMDB)
Paraíba
José Maranhão (PMDB) – senador eleito
Cássio Cunha Lima (PSDB) *
Vital do Rêgo (PMDB)
Paraná
Alvaro Dias (PSDB) – reeleito
Gleisi Hoffmann (PT)
Roberto Requião (PMDB)
Pernambuco
Fernando Bezerra (PSB) – senador eleito
Douglas Cintra (PTB)
Humberto Costa (PT)
Piauí
Elmano Férrer (PTB) – senador eleito
Ciro Nogueira (PP)
Regina Sousa (PT) – 1ª suplente do governador eleito Wellington Dias (PT)
Rio de Janeiro
Romário (PSB) – senador eleito
Lindbergh Farias (PT)
Marcelo Crivella (PRB) **
Rio Grande do Norte
Fátima (PT) – senadora eleita
José Agripino (DEM)
Paulo Davim (PV)
Rio Grande do Sul
Lasier Martins (PDT) – senador eleito
Ana Amélia (PP)
Paulo Paim (PT)
Rondônia
Acir Gurgacz (PDT) – reeleito
Odacir Soares (PP)
Valdir Raupp (PMDB)
Roraima
Telmário Mota (PDT) – senador eleito
Ângela Portela (PT)
Romero Jucá (PMDB)
Santa Catarina
Dário Berger (PMDB) – senador eleito
Luiz Henrique (PMDB)
Paulo Bauer (PSDB)
São Paulo
José Serra (PSDB) – senador eleito
Antônio Rodrigues (PR-SP)
Aloysio Nunes (PSDB) ***
Sergipe
Maria do Carmo Alves (DEM) – reeleita
Antônio Carlos Valadares (PSB)
Kaká Andrade (PDT)
Tocantins
Kátia Abreu (PMDB) – senadora eleita
Ataídes Oliveira (Pros)
Vicentinho Alves (SD)